My Cart      My Account

 

Perle CM-110-S2SC120
Perle CM-110-S2SC120, 100 Mbit/s, SC, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, Wired, 1550 nm, 4724409.4" (120000m)







 SKU:   1017524242 - 9037737
 Manufacturer:   Perle Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   05052510
 Availability:   No
 Our Price:    $1750.53
 

 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity
1

Transfer rate (Mbps)
100 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
SC

Network standard
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Cabling technology
10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX

Internal
Yes

LED indicators
Yes

Wavelength
1550 nm

Maximum transfer distance
4724409.4" (120000m)

Fiber mode structure
Single-mode
10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter Managed Module.
Home
Site Map
Contact Us
Search Tips
RMA Request
Knowledge Base
About WDC1
Shipping Policy
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
How to Enable Cookies
Search WDC1.com:
Search:
Join Our Mailing List
Email:
Shop By Brand
Top Manufacturers
Careers
Search Tips
Partners
Customer Support
Worldwide Distribution Computers is a ShopWiki Approved Store Worldwide Distribution Computers is UpFront