My Cart      My Account

 

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, 1 Gbit/s, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000BASE-LX, Stainless steel, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C







 SKU:   10022327 - 37397
 Manufacturer:   D-Link Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   DEM-310GT
 Availability:   No
 Our Price:    $247.19
 

 


  






Internal
Yes

Compliance industry standards
802.3z

Technical features
Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm

I/O ports
mini-GBIC

Dimensions (WxDxH)
29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C

Data transfer rate
1 Gbit/s

Data link protocols
Gigabit Ethernet

Cabling technology
1000BASE-LX

Color of product
Stainless steel
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Home
Site Map
Contact Us
Search Tips
RMA Request
Knowledge Base
About WDC1
Shipping Policy
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
How to Enable Cookies
Search WDC1.com:
Search:
Join Our Mailing List
Email:
Shop By Brand
Top Manufacturers
Careers
Search Tips
Partners
Customer Support
Worldwide Distribution Computers is a ShopWiki Approved Store Worldwide Distribution Computers is UpFront